Lake St. George Golf Club Logo

27 Holes in the Heart of Cottage Country.

3 South
5 West
8 South
2 South
5 West
4 West
8 North
9 South
8 North
5 West
3 South
1 & 8 South
6 South
North Course
1 South
3 & 6 South
4 South
6 South
6 South
2 South
5 North
4 West
1 North
4 West

Scorecard

South Course

Opened in 1972 - Designed by Robbie Robinson

Hole
Par
1
5
478
464
441
305
2
5
541
525
330
230
3
3
180
169
133
130
4
4
371
362
351
260
5
3
231
170
145
135
6
4
405
397
260
210
7
4
389
368
300
190
8
3
210
200
165
156
9
5
456
400
375
275
36
3261
3055
2500
1891

West Course

Opened in 2002 - Designed by Bob Moote

Hole
Par
1
5
497
450
373
325
2
3
120
105
75
70
3
5
437
408
372
300
4
4
351
311
283
200
5
4
313
280
256
250
6
4
371
362
281
190
7
3
188
154
134
124
8
4
326
273
259
195
9
4
321
282
246
240
36
2924
2625
2279
1894

North Course

Opened in 1952 - Designed by Ed Leeder

Hole
Par
1
4
340
330
274
195
2
3
184
175
167
145
3
4
361
354
240
235
4
4
344
336
262
220
5
3
152
118
87
80
6
5
531
521
410
300
7
4
298
280
251
175
8
4
326
324
318
225
9
5
478
469
413
330
36
3014
2907
2422
1905

Hole By Hole

1 South ● Par 5478464441305
2 South ● Par 5541525330230
3 South ● Par 3180169133130
4 South ● Par 4371362351260
5 South ● Par 3231170145135
6 South ● Par 4405397260210
7 South ● Par 4389368300190
8 South ● Par 3210200165156
9 South ● Par 5456400375275
1 West ● Par 5497450373325
2 West ● Par 31201057570
3 West ● Par 5437408372300
4 West ● Par 4351311283200
5 West ● Par 4313280256250
6 West ● Par 4371362281190
7 West ● Par 3188154134124
8 West ● Par 4326273259195
9 West ● Par 4321282246240
1 North ● Par 4340330274195
2 North ● Par 3184175167145
3 North ● Par 4361354240235
4 North ● Par 4344336262220
5 North ● Par 31521188780
6 North ● Par 5531521410300
7 North ● Par 4298280251175
8 North ● Par 4326324318225
9 North ● Par 5478469413330

Established 1952.

View Course History